Proudly presented by

Thursday, 9 August, 10:30 AM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Max Thomson
Thursday, 9 August, 12:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Todd Hammond
Thursday, 9 August, 1:30 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Alice Blackwood
Thursday, 9 August, 3:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Thursday, 9 August, 4:30 PM FRONT Presentation Theatre
Moderated by Max Thomson
Friday, 10 August, 10:30 AM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by James Calder
Friday, 10 August, 12:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Mia Feasey
Friday, 10 August, 1:30 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Friday, 10 August, 3:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Thursday, 9 August, 10:30 AM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Max Thomson
Thursday, 9 August, 12:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Todd Hammond
Thursday, 9 August, 1:30 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Alice Blackwood
Thursday, 9 August, 3:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Thursday, 9 August, 4:30 PM FRONT Presentation Theatre
Moderated by Max Thomson
Friday, 10 August, 10:30 AM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by James Calder
Friday, 10 August, 12:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Moderated by Mia Feasey
Friday, 10 August, 1:30 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre
Friday, 10 August, 3:00 PM FRONT Design Forum Theatre

CPD & Product Presentations

Thursday, 9 August, 12:00 PM FRONT Presentation Theatre
Presented by Samantha Giam
Thursday, 9 August, 1:30 PM FRONT Presentation Theatre
Presented by Iwan Sunito

Speakers

Adele Winteridge

Adele Winteridge

Foolscap Studio
Aleesha Callahan

Aleesha Callahan

Indesign Media Asia Pacific
Alice Blackwood

Alice Blackwood

Indesign Media Asia Pacific
Andrew Joy

Andrew Joy

The Carlton Wine Room
Ashley Dennis

Ashley Dennis

CRONE Architects
Brent Harman

Brent Harman

thinkMESH
Caroline Clements

Caroline Clements

Carriageworks
Chris Davis

Chris Davis

ASKIN Performance Panels
Claire Beale

Claire Beale

Design Institute of Australia
Con Kantis

Con Kantis

CSR: Viridian
Dhiren Das

Dhiren Das

Relative Projects
Dr Gene Sherman

Dr Gene Sherman

Sherman Centre for Culture and Ideas
Dr. Brandon Gien

Dr. Brandon Gien

Good Design Australia
Dr. Peter Tonkin

Dr. Peter Tonkin

Tonkin Zulaikha Greer
Gijs Nooteboom

Gijs Nooteboom

Veldhoen + Company
Huw Turner

Huw Turner

Collins and Turner
Iwan Sunito

Iwan Sunito

Crown Group
James Calder

James Calder

Calder Consultants
Jason Varker-Miles

Jason Varker-Miles

Aston Consulting
Karen Primmer

Karen Primmer

Calder Consultants
Kate Christensen

Kate Christensen

Franklin, Food + Wine Pop Up
Kirsten Brown

Kirsten Brown

Herman Miller
Koichi Takada

Koichi Takada

Koichi Takada Architects
Kylie Javier Ashton

Kylie Javier Ashton

Momofuku Seiōbo
Liam Thai

Liam Thai

CSR: Bradford
Madeline Freeman

Madeline Freeman

Foolscap Studio
Marc Schamburg

Marc Schamburg

Schamburg + Alvisse
Mark Simpson

Mark Simpson

DesignOffice
Max Thomson

Max Thomson

Spitfire Control
Melinda Huuk

Melinda Huuk

The Studio* Collaborative
Mia Feasey

Mia Feasey

Siren Design
Michael Alvisse

Michael Alvisse

Schamburg + Alvisse
Peter Marix-Evans

Peter Marix-Evans

SHAPE Australia
Samantha Giam

Samantha Giam

Steelcase Asia Pacific
Sara Pazell

Sara Pazell

Humanscale Asia Pacific
Scott Clarkson

Scott Clarkson

CSR: Gyprock
Seaton McKeon

Seaton McKeon

studio.mckeon
Simone Oliver

Simone Oliver

Architectus
Todd Hammond

Todd Hammond

Hammond Studio Pty Ltd
Tomek Archer

Tomek Archer

Archer Office
Troy Uleman

Troy Uleman

PTW Architects